About Us

HUSHER CONSTRUCTION, INC.

formerly known as: Middle D Construction

We are a full service Residential and Commercial General Building Contractor serving the San Francisco Bay Area.

For over 30 years, our company has been built on many years of experience and our commitment to client satisfaction. Our projects range in scope from new construction, remodeling, additions and repairs to commercial renovation and interior tenant improvements.

We cover all aspects of your project!

We understand the importance of keeping every project on schedule and on budget and will work with you to see that your goals are met.

Customer satisfaction is the key to success for our company. Husher Construction has grown and flourished by our repeat business, client recommendations and referrals.

We would welcome the opportunity to earn your trust and deliver to you the best service in the industry. 

Thank you for your consideration and please contact us if you have any questions or if you need a quote on your project!

David Husher

Husher Construction, Inc.

Established in 1984

License #789107